Results - Archived


Championship Show - Sunday 4th April 2010
Judges : Mrs R Hugham (Dogs) & Mr S Waldie (Bitches)
Dog CC & RBIS NEARCTIC JACK SPICER
Bitch CC & BIS ARITAUR TARANTELLA
Res Dog CC ARITAUR TOMAHAWK MARILLIUM
Res Bitch CC OTTIA DORA THE EXPLORER
Best Puppy Bitch & BPIS SUPETA'S AL PACINO AT FORESTIVORYS
Best Veteran NED CH ARITAUR DOMINATRIX

BEST IN SHOW

RESERVE BEST IN SHOW

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW


BEST VETERAN


Open Show - Sunday 24th October 2010
Judge: Mr Paul Harding

Open Show - Sunday 17th Jaunary 2010
Judge: Mrs Tracey Bostock

Championship Show - Sunday 28th March 2009
Judges : Mr Kieth Baldwin (Dogs) & Mrs Sue Cooke (Bitches)

Open Show - Sunday 21th October 2009
Judge: Mrs Karen Barlow

Open Show - Sunday 18th Jaunary 2009
Judge: Mr Joe Chorley

Open Show - Sunday 21st September 2008
Judge: Mrs Caroline Friend-Rees

Open Show - Sunday 9th February 2008
Judge: Mr Mike Stansbury

Championship Show - Sunday 1st April 2007
Judges : Mrs W Pearson (Dogs) & Mr M Roddy (Bitches)
Dog CC & BIS CH AMAZON BLACK SABBATH AT PURROMA
Bitch CC & RBIS CH SWNYDWR SUPATRAMP
Res Dog CC KHANEVE BOYZ NIGHT IN
Res Bitch CC CH TRYSTORM IN ASSOCIATION WITH ASHLANE
Best Puppy Dog & BPIS AMAZON TALK OF THE DEVIL
Best Puppy Bitch & RBPIS AMAZON SWEET HOME ALABAMA
Best Veteran CH KNECHT MERETE

BEST IN SHOW


RESERVE BEST IN SHOW


BEST PUPPY IN SHOW


RESERVE BEST PUPPY IN SHOW


Open Show - Sunday 9th September 2007
Judge: Mrs Angela McNally
Best Dog & BIS ARITAUR NOMINATOR
Res Best Dog AMAZON BON JOVI AT ARAHNI
Best Bitch & RBIS ARITAUR MUSTANG SALLY
Res Best Bitch ARITAUR RHAPSODY
Best PD & BPIS SUPETA'S TAYLOER'S DESIGN
Best PB & RBPIS SUPETAS TWISTED SISTER AT SONAKINT
Best Veteran IZRALIGHT FRED ASTAIR

Open Show - Sunday 7th Jaunary 2007
Judge: Mrs Penny McIlroy Stracey
Best Dog & RBIS SUPETA'S WICKED WITCH AT SONAKINT KW
Res Best Dog DIEGO'S DE BOER
Best Bitch & BIS MIRDALE RED RAPTURE
Res Best Bitch VANHALLEN BLACK VELVET WITH DARKISS
Best PD & RBPIS SUPETA'S JEU D'ESPPRIT
Best PB & BPIS MIRDALE ANGEL EYES
Best Veteran CH OTHERTONS COUNTRY GENT

Open Show - Sunday 10th September 2006
Judge: Mr Bob Gregory
Best Dog & BIS SUPETA'S THATS ENUF
Res Best Dog CH AMAZON UNDER FIRE AT LIASON
Best Bitch DONEDONE JAVELIN GIRL
Res Best Bitch MIRDALE MA VIDA LOKA
Best PD & RBPIS DRIFTLANDS FRIDAYS CHILD
Best PB & BPIS IZRALIGHT NEW YEAR WISHES
Best Veteran IR CH AMAZON LOVE POTION AT ABRODIN

Full Class Winners