ARCHIVED RESULTS

 

Championship Show - Sunday 14th July 2013
Judge : Anne Gibbons

Best In Show

Dog CC & RBIS CH / LUX CH SUPETA'S OZZY OSBOUNRE
Bitch CC & BIS SUPETA'S WITCH FIRE
Res Dog CC GRAFMAX LOUIS ARMSTRONG
Res Bitch CC LATEAGAIN SASSPERELLA STAR AT SHALISSA
Best Puppy Dog AMAZON DA VINCI
Best Puppy Bitch & BPIS MIANNA'S CRACKLIN ROSE AT LUFTEZ
Best Veteran Dog CH AMAZON BLACK SABBATH AT PURROMA
Best Veteran Bitch & BVIS SUPETA'S WITCH QUEEN

Judge's Critique - Click Here

PRINCIPLE WINNERS

(Bitch CC & BIS, Dog CC & RBIS, Puppy Bitch & BPIS, Veteran Bitch & BVIS)

DOG CC
CH/LUX CH SUPETA'S OZZY OSBOURNE


RESERVE DOG CC
GRAFMAX LOUIS ARMSTRONG


BEST PUPPY DOG
AMAZON DA VINCI


BEST VETERAN DOG
CH AMAZON BLACK SABBATH AT PURROMA


BITCH CC & BEST IN SHOW
SUPETA'S WITCHFIRE


RESERVE BITCH CC
LATEAGAIN SASSPERELLA STAR AT SHALISSA


BEST PUPPY BITCH & BEST PUPPY IN SHOW
MIANNAS CRACKLING ROSE AT LUFTEZ


BEST VETERAN BITCH & BEST VETERAN IN SHOW
SUPETA'S WITCH QUEEN


PUPPY WALK


Open Show - Sunday 7th April 2013
Judge: Mr Mark Shipley

Best Dog & BIS CH SUPETA'S WICKED WIZARD AT SONAKINT
Res Best Dog SUPETA'S JIMI HENDRIX AT SONAKINT
Best Bitch & RBIS CH AMAZON CARTIER
Res Best Bitch ROBLORE BEPOPALULA
Best PD & RBPIS MONARKLE RAMZO BAMZO
Best PB & BPIS McKENNAH BELICIA AT AMIOUS


Championship Show - Sunday 4th March 2012

Judges : Mr D Mitchell (Dogs) & Mrs D Parsons (Bitches)

Dog CC & BIS CH AMAZON EL TORRO
Bitch CC & RBIS CH COLTREGAN PRADA AT VONEDSTRAM
Res Dog CC SUPETA'S SECRET WIZARD AT DRONSKI
Res Bitch CC LIASON LATANYA
Best Puppy Dog & RBPIS MONARKLE MAD BAD JACK
Best Puppy Bitch & BPIS KRIEGAR'S VA VA VOOM

Full Class Winners
Judges Critiques
Photos (Not available)

Open Show - Sunday 14th October 2012
Judge: Mrs Janis King

Best Dog & RBIS OTTIA CAPTAIN BARBSOSA
Best Bitch & BIS CH AMAZON STORMY ROMANCE
Res Best Dog CH IZRALIGHT NEW YEAR DREAM
Res Best Bitch ASHLAIN KAZAVITI
Best PD & BPIS LIASON ROCKSTAR
Best PB & RBPIS REMESCA'S VIDA LOCA
Best Veteran CH TRYSTORME IN ASSOCIATION WITH ASHLAIN

Full Class Winners

Judges Critiques (Not available)
Photos (Not available)

Championship Show - Sunday 3rd April 2011
Judges : Mr P Foreshaw (Dogs) & Mrs C Wright (Bitches)
Dog CC
Bitch CC
Res Dog CC
Res Bitch CC
Best Puppy Dog
Best Puppy Bitch


Open Show - Sunday 9th October 2011

Judge: Mrs Sue Serle
Best Dog
Res Best Dog
Best Bitch
Res Best Bitch
Best PD
Best PB
Best Veteran

Open Show - Sunday 16th Jaunary 2011
Judge: Mr Nigel Morgan
Best Dog
Res Best Dog
Best Bitch
Res Best Bitch
Best PD
Best PB
Best Veteran

 

Championship Show - Sunday 4th April 2010
Judges : Mrs R Hugham (Dogs) & Mr S Waldie (Bitches)
Dog CC & RBIS NEARCTIC JACK SPICER
Bitch CC & BIS ARITAUR TARANTELLA
Res Dog CC ARITAUR TOMAHAWK MARILLIUM
Res Bitch CC OTTIA DORA THE EXPLORER
Best Puppy Bitch & BPIS SUPETA'S AL PACINO AT FORESTIVORYS
Best Veteran NED CH ARITAUR DOMINATRIX

BEST IN SHOW

RESERVE BEST IN SHOW

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW


BEST VETERAN


Open Show - Sunday 24th October 2010
Judge: Mr Paul Harding

Open Show - Sunday 17th Jaunary 2010
Judge: Mrs Tracey Bostock

Championship Show - Sunday 28th March 2009
Judges : Mr Kieth Baldwin (Dogs) & Mrs Sue Cooke (Bitches)

Open Show - Sunday 21th October 2009
Judge: Mrs Karen Barlow

Open Show - Sunday 18th Jaunary 2009
Judge: Mr Joe Chorley

Open Show - Sunday 21st September 2008
Judge: Mrs Caroline Friend-Rees

Open Show - Sunday 9th February 2008
Judge: Mr Mike Stansbury

Championship Show - Sunday 1st April 2007
Judges : Mrs W Pearson (Dogs) & Mr M Roddy (Bitches)
Dog CC & BIS CH AMAZON BLACK SABBATH AT PURROMA
Bitch CC & RBIS CH SWNYDWR SUPATRAMP
Res Dog CC KHANEVE BOYZ NIGHT IN
Res Bitch CC CH TRYSTORM IN ASSOCIATION WITH ASHLANE
Best Puppy Dog & BPIS AMAZON TALK OF THE DEVIL
Best Puppy Bitch & RBPIS AMAZON SWEET HOME ALABAMA
Best Veteran CH KNECHT MERETE

BEST IN SHOW


RESERVE BEST IN SHOW


BEST PUPPY IN SHOW


RESERVE BEST PUPPY IN SHOW


Open Show - Sunday 9th September 2007
Judge: Mrs Angela McNally
Best Dog & BIS ARITAUR NOMINATOR
Res Best Dog AMAZON BON JOVI AT ARAHNI
Best Bitch & RBIS ARITAUR MUSTANG SALLY
Res Best Bitch ARITAUR RHAPSODY
Best PD & BPIS SUPETA'S TAYLOER'S DESIGN
Best PB & RBPIS SUPETAS TWISTED SISTER AT SONAKINT
Best Veteran IZRALIGHT FRED ASTAIR

Open Show - Sunday 7th Jaunary 2007
Judge: Mrs Penny McIlroy Stracey
Best Dog & RBIS SUPETA'S WICKED WITCH AT SONAKINT KW
Res Best Dog DIEGO'S DE BOER
Best Bitch & BIS MIRDALE RED RAPTURE
Res Best Bitch VANHALLEN BLACK VELVET WITH DARKISS
Best PD & RBPIS SUPETA'S JEU D'ESPPRIT
Best PB & BPIS MIRDALE ANGEL EYES
Best Veteran CH OTHERTONS COUNTRY GENT


Open Show - Sunday 10th September 2006
Judge: Mr Bob Gregory
Best Dog & BIS SUPETA'S THATS ENUF
Res Best Dog CH AMAZON UNDER FIRE AT LIASON
Best Bitch DONEDONE JAVELIN GIRL
Res Best Bitch MIRDALE MA VIDA LOKA
Best PD & RBPIS DRIFTLANDS FRIDAYS CHILD
Best PB & BPIS IZRALIGHT NEW YEAR WISHES
Best Veteran IR CH AMAZON LOVE POTION AT ABRODIN

Full Class Winners